Singapore Open 2014: Finals - Simon Santoso (INA) vs Lee Chong Wei (MAS) Singapore Open 2014: Finals - Simon Santoso (INA) vs Lee Chong Wei (MAS)

Singapore Open 2014: Finals - Bao Yixin-Tang Jinhua (CHN) vs Christinna Pedersen-Kamilla Rytter Juhl (DEN) Singapore Open 2014: Finals - Bao Yixin-Tang Jinhua (CHN) vs Christinna Pedersen-Kamilla Rytter Juhl (DEN)

Singapore Open 2014: Finals - Tontowi Ahmad-Liliyana Natsir (INA) vs Riky Widianto-Puspita Richi Dili (INA) Singapore Open 2014: Finals - Tontowi Ahmad-Liliyana Natsir (INA) vs Riky Widianto-Puspita Richi Dili (INA)

Singapore Open 2014: Finals - Cai Yun-Lu Kai (CHN) vs Lee Sheng Mu-Tsai Chia Hsin (TPE) Singapore Open 2014: Finals - Cai Yun-Lu Kai (CHN) vs Lee Sheng Mu-Tsai Chia Hsin (TPE)

Singapore Open 2014: Finals - Wang Yihan  (CHN) vs Li Xuerui (CHN) Singapore Open 2014: Finals - Wang Yihan (CHN) vs Li Xuerui (CHN)

Singapore Open 2014: SF’s - Lee Chong Wei (MAS) vs Srikanth K (IND) Singapore Open 2014: SF's - Lee Chong Wei (MAS) vs Srikanth K (IND)

Singapore Open 2014: SF’s - Christinna Pedersen-Kamilla Rytter Juhl (DEN) vs Misaki Matsutomo-Ayaka Takahashi (JPN) Singapore Open 2014: SF's - Christinna Pedersen-Kamilla Rytter Juhl (DEN) vs Misaki Matsutomo-Ayaka Takahashi (JPN)

Singapore Open 2014: SF’s - Simon Santoso (INA) vs Du Pengyu (CHN) Singapore Open 2014: SF's - Simon Santoso (INA) vs Du Pengyu (CHN)

Singapore Open 2014: SF’s - Tontowi Ahmad-Liliyana Natsir (INA)vs Liu Cheng-Bao Yixin (CHN) Singapore Open 2014: SF's - Tontowi Ahmad-Liliyana Natsir (INA)vs Liu Cheng-Bao Yixin (CHN)

Singapore Open 2014: SF’s - Li Xuerui (CHN) vs Sung Ji Hyun (KOR) Singapore Open 2014: SF's - Li Xuerui (CHN) vs Sung Ji Hyun (KOR)

Singapore Open 2014: QF’s Match 5 - Kim Sa Rang - Yoo Yeon Seong (KOR) vs Mohammad Ahsan-Hendra Setiawan (INA) Singapore Open 2014: QF's Match 5 - Kim Sa Rang - Yoo Yeon Seong (KOR) vs Mohammad Ahsan-Hendra Setiawan (INA)

Singapore Open 2014: QF’s - Srikanth K. (IND) vs Hu Yun (HKG) Singapore Open 2014: QF's - Srikanth K. (IND) vs Hu Yun (HKG)

Singapore Open 2014: QF’s - Liu Cheng-Bao Yixin (CHN) vs Danny Bawa Chrisnanta- Yu Yan Vanessa Neo (SIN) Singapore Open 2014: QF's - Liu Cheng-Bao Yixin (CHN) vs Danny Bawa Chrisnanta- Yu Yan Vanessa Neo (SIN)

Singapore Open 2014: QF’s - Wang Yihan (CHN) vs P. V. Sindhu (IND) Singapore Open 2014: QF's - Wang Yihan (CHN) vs P. V. Sindhu (IND)

Singapore Open 2014: QF’s - Ratchanok Intanon (THA) vs Han Li (CHN) Singapore Open 2014: QF's - Ratchanok Intanon (THA) vs Han Li (CHN)
Badminton Videos

Badminton Videos

26 August 2014

Venue: Ballerup Super Arena

Tournament days:Monday, August 25, 2014 to Sunday, August 31, 2014

 

Live Stream: 2014 World Championships Finals

(Please scroll through playlists to find the right live video at the right schedule)
Women's Doubles
6.30PM (Malaysia, Central Indonesia time), August 31: Tian Qing-Zhao Yunlei vs Wang Xiaoli-Yu Yang

 

Men's Doubles
Estimated time- 7.30PM (Malaysia, Central Indonesia time), August 31: Ko Sung Hyun-Shin Baek Choel vs Lee Yong Dae - Yoo Yeon Seong

 

Women's Singles
Estimated time- 8.30PM (Malaysia, Central Indonesia time), August 31: Li Xuerui vs Carolina Marin

 

Men's Singles- LIVE NOW
Estimated time- 9.30PM (Malaysia, Central Indonesia time), August 31: Lee Chong Wei vs Chen Long
Mixed Doubles
Estimated time- 10.30PM (Malaysia, Central Indonesia time), August 31: Zhang Nan-Zhao Yunlei vs Xu Chen - Ma Jin

 

17 July 2014

Venue: Taipei Arena

Tournament days:Tuesday, July 15, 2014 to Sunday, July 20, 2014

Chinese Taipei Open finals live stream schedule: (Please scroll through playlists to find the right live video at the right schedule)

July 20, 12pm (Malaysia/Central Indonesia time): XD -Alfian Eko Prasetya-annisa Saufika(Indonesia) VS Liu Yuchen- Yu Xiaohan (China)
July 20, 1pm (Malaysia/Central Indonesia time):WS-Sung Ji Hyun (Korea) VS Liu  Xin (China)
July 20, 2pm (Malaysia/Central Indonesia time):WD-Wang Xiaoli Wang-Yu Yang (China) VS Nitya Krishinda Maheswari-Greysia Polii (Indonesia)
July 20, 3pm (Malaysia/Central Indonesia time):MS-Lin Dan (China) VS Wang Zhengming (China)
July 20, 4pm (Malaysia/Central Indonesia time):MD-Li Junhui-Liu Yuchen(China) vs Andrei Adistia-Hendra Aprida Gunawan (Indonesia)

26 June 2014

Venue: States Sports Centre

Tournament days: Tuesday, June 24, 2014 to Sunday, June 29, 2014

Live Streaming Schedule:

June 29, 11:00am (Malaysia time/Central Indonesia time):F - Michael Fuchs-Birgit Michels vs Ko Sung Hyun-Kim Ha Na
June 29, 12:00pm (Malaysia time/Central Indonesia time):F - Tian Qing-Zhao Yunlei vs Misaki Matsutomo-Ayaka Takahashi
June 29, 1:00pm (Malaysia time/Central Indonesia time):F - Saina Nehwal vs Carolina Marin
June 29, 2:00pm (Malaysia time/Central Indonesia time):F - Lee Yong Dae-Yoo Yeon Seong vs Lee Sheng Mu-Tsai Chia Hsin
June 29, 3:00pm (Malaysia time/Central Indonesia time):F - Lin Dan vs Simon Santoso

19 June 2014

Venue: Istora Gelora BBung Karno Stadium

Tournament days: Tuesday, June 16, 2014 to Sunday, June 22, 2014

Live Streaming Schedule:

June 22, 2:30pm (Malaysia time/Central Indonesia time):F - Joachim Fischer Nielsen-Christinna Pedersen vs Xu Chen-Ma Jin
June 22, 3:30pm
(Malaysia time/Central Indonesia time):F - Li Xuerui vs Ratchanok Intanon
June 22, 4:30pm
(Malaysia time/Central Indonesia time):F - Jan O Jorgensen vs Kenichi Tago
June 22, 5:30pm
(Malaysia time/Central Indonesia time):F - Tian Qing-Zhao Yunlei vs Ma Jin-Tang Yuanting
June 22, 6:30pm
(Malaysia time/Central Indonesia time):F - Mohammad Ahsan-Hendra Setiawan vs Lee Yong Dae-Yoo Yeon Seong

 

June 22, 2:30pm (Malaysia time/Central Indonesia time): F - Joachim Fischer Nielsen-Christinna Pedersen vs Xu Chen-Ma Jin
June 22, 3:30pm (Malaysia time/Central Indonesia time):F - Li Xuerui vs Ratchanok Intanon
June 22, 4:30pm (Malaysia time/Central Indonesia time):F - Jan O Jorgensen vs Kenichi Tago
June 22, 5:30pm (Malaysia time/Central Indonesia time):F - Tian Qing-Zhao Yunlei vs Ma Jin-Tang Yuanting
June 22, 6:30pm (Malaysia time/Central Indonesia time):F - Mohammad Ahsan-Hendra Setiawan vs Lee Yong Dae-Yoo Yeon Seong
10 June 2014

Venue: Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium

Tournament days: Tuesday, June 10, 2014 to Sunday, June 15, 2014

Watch Live Streaming:

June 15, 1pm (Malaysia time, Central Indonesia Time): Final 1 - Li Xuerui Li vs Tai Tzu Ying
June 15, 2pm (Malaysia time, Central Indonesia Time): Final 2 - Reika Kakiiwa-Miyuki Maeda vs Misaki Matsutomo-Ayaka Takahashi
June 15, 3pm (Malaysia time, Central Indonesia Time): Final 3 - Lee Chong Wei vs Hu Yun
June 15, 4pm (Malaysia time, Central Indonesia Time): Final 4 - Mohammad Ahsan-Hendra Setiawan vs Lee Yong Dae-Yoo Yeon Seong
June 15, 5pm (Malaysia time, Central Indonesia Time): Final 5 - Zhang Nan - Zhao Yunlei vs Michael Fuchs-Birgit Michels

Facebook

Twitter

Google Plus

Recommended Badminton Videos

  • Malaysia Open Malaysia Open
    Venue: Putra Stadium Tournament days: Tuesday, January 14,…
  • Hong Kong Open Hong Kong Open
    Venue: Hong Kong Coliseum Tournament days: Tuesday, November…