F - Mohammad Ahsan-Hendra Setiawan vs Lee Yong Dae-Yoo Yeon Seong F - Mohammad Ahsan-Hendra Setiawan vs Lee Yong Dae-Yoo Yeon Seong

F - Jan O Jorgensen vs Kenichi Tago F - Jan O Jorgensen vs Kenichi Tago

F - Li Xuerui vs Ratchanok Intanon F - Li Xuerui vs Ratchanok Intanon

F - Joachim Fischer Nielsen-Christinna Pedersen vs Xu Chen-Ma Jin F - Joachim Fischer Nielsen-Christinna Pedersen vs Xu Chen-Ma Jin

SF - Lee Chong Wei vs Kenichi Tago SF - Lee Chong Wei vs Kenichi Tago

SF - Tian Qing-Zhao Yunlei vs Jung Kyung Eun-Kim Ha Na SF - Tian Qing-Zhao Yunlei vs Jung Kyung Eun-Kim Ha Na

SF - Li Xuerui vs Nichaon Jindapon SF - Li Xuerui vs Nichaon Jindapon

SF - Mohammad Ahsan-Hendra Setiawan vs Kim Ki Jung-Kim Sa Rang SF - Mohammad Ahsan-Hendra Setiawan vs Kim Ki Jung-Kim Sa Rang

SF - Jan O Jorgensen vs Chen Long SF - Jan O Jorgensen vs Chen Long

SF - Xu Chen-Ma Jin vs Tontowi Ahmad-Liliyana Natsir SF - Xu Chen-Ma Jin vs Tontowi Ahmad-Liliyana Natsir

SF - Lee Yong Dae-Yoo Yeon Seong vs Fu Haifeng-Zhang Nan SF - Lee Yong Dae-Yoo Yeon Seong vs Fu Haifeng-Zhang Nan

SF - Ratchanok Intanon vs Shixian Wang SF - Ratchanok Intanon vs Shixian Wang

QF - Li Xuerui vs Saina Nehwal QF - Li Xuerui vs Saina Nehwal

QF - Kenichi Tago vs Hu Yun QF - Kenichi Tago vs Hu Yun

QF - Fu Haifeng-Zhang Nan vs Liu Xiaolong-Qiu Zihan QF - Fu Haifeng-Zhang Nan vs Liu Xiaolong-Qiu Zihan

QF - Wang Shixian vs Busanan Ongbumrungpan QF - Wang Shixian vs Busanan Ongbumrungpan

QF - Jan O Jorgensen vs Son Wan Ho QF - Jan O Jorgensen vs Son Wan Ho

QF - Chen Long vs Chen Yuekun QF - Chen Long vs Chen Yuekun

QF - Ma Jin-Tang Yuanting vs Shinta Mulia Sari- Yao Lei QF - Ma Jin-Tang Yuanting vs Shinta Mulia Sari- Yao Lei

QF - Ratchanok Intanon vs Sun Yu QF - Ratchanok Intanon vs Sun Yu

QF - Lee Chong Wei vs Hans-kristian Vittinghus QF - Lee Chong Wei vs Hans-kristian Vittinghus

QF - Tan Boon Heong-Tan Wee Kiong vs Lee Yong Dae- Yoo Yeon Seong QF - Tan Boon Heong-Tan Wee Kiong vs Lee Yong Dae- Yoo Yeon Seong

QF - Jang Ye Na -Kim So Young vs Christinna Pedersen-Kamilla Rytter Juhl QF - Jang Ye Na -Kim So Young vs Christinna Pedersen-Kamilla Rytter Juhl

QF - Mohammad Ahsan-Hendra Setiawan vs Gideon Markus Fernaldi-Markis Kido QF - Mohammad Ahsan-Hendra Setiawan vs Gideon Markus Fernaldi-Markis Kido

2nd Round - Saina Nehwal vs Kirsty Gilmour 2nd Round - Saina Nehwal vs Kirsty Gilmour

2nd Round - Kenichi Tago vs Chong Wei Feng 2nd Round - Kenichi Tago vs Chong Wei Feng

2nd Round - Chen Long vs Tanongsak Saensomboonsuk 2nd Round - Chen Long vs Tanongsak Saensomboonsuk

2nd Round - Fu Haifeng-Zhang Nan vs Mathias Boe-Carsten Mogensen 2nd Round - Fu Haifeng-Zhang Nan vs Mathias Boe-Carsten Mogensen

2nd Round - Mohammad Ahsan-Hendra Setiawan vs Anders Skaarup Rasmussen-Kim Astrup Sorensen 2nd Round - Mohammad Ahsan-Hendra Setiawan vs Anders Skaarup Rasmussen-Kim Astrup Sorensen

2nd Round - Wang Shixian vs Carolina Marin 2nd Round - Wang Shixian vs Carolina Marin

2nd Round - Simon Santoso vs Hu Yun 2nd Round - Simon Santoso vs Hu Yun

2nd Round - Lee Chong Wei vs Brice Leverdez 2nd Round - Lee Chong Wei vs Brice Leverdez

2nd Round - Gideon Markus Fernaldi-Markis Kido vs Wijaya Rendra-Rian Sukmawan 2nd Round - Gideon Markus Fernaldi-Markis Kido vs Wijaya Rendra-Rian Sukmawan

1st Round - Hoon Thien How-Ow Yao Han vs Wijaya Rendra-Rian Sukmawan 1st Round - Hoon Thien How-Ow Yao Han vs Wijaya Rendra-Rian Sukmawan

1st Round - Lee Chong Wei vs Sony Dwi Kuncoro 1st Round - Lee Chong Wei vs Sony Dwi Kuncoro

1st Round - Tan Boon Heong-Tan Wee Kiong vs Maneepong Jongjit-Nipitphon Puangpuapech 1st Round - Tan Boon Heong-Tan Wee Kiong vs Maneepong Jongjit-Nipitphon Puangpuapech

1st Round - Goh V Shem-Lim Khim Wah vs Liu Xiaolong-Qiu Zihan 1st Round - Goh V Shem-Lim Khim Wah vs Liu Xiaolong-Qiu Zihan

1st Round - Ratchanok Intanon vs Yamaguchi Akane 1st Round - Ratchanok Intanon vs Yamaguchi Akane

1st Round - Chong Wei Feng vs Tian Houwei 1st Round - Chong Wei Feng vs Tian Houwei

1st Round - Jan O Jorgensen vs Takuma Ueda 1st Round - Jan O Jorgensen vs Takuma Ueda

1st Round - Chen Yuekun vs Srikanth K. 1st Round - Chen Yuekun vs Srikanth K.

1st Round - Kenichi Tago vs Kashyap Parupalli 1st Round - Kenichi Tago vs Kashyap Parupalli

1st Round - Manders Skaarup Rasmussen-Kim Astrup Sorensen vs Cai Yun-Lu Kai 1st Round - Manders Skaarup Rasmussen-Kim Astrup Sorensen vs Cai Yun-Lu Kai
Badminton Videos

Badminton Videos

17 July 2014

Venue: Taipei Arena

Tournament days:Tuesday, July 15, 2014 to Sunday, July 20, 2014

Chinese Taipei Open finals live stream schedule: (Please scroll through playlists to find the right live video at the right schedule)

July 20, 12pm (Malaysia/Central Indonesia time): XD -Alfian Eko Prasetya-annisa Saufika(Indonesia) VS Liu Yuchen- Yu Xiaohan (China)
July 20, 1pm (Malaysia/Central Indonesia time):WS-Sung Ji Hyun (Korea) VS Liu  Xin (China)
July 20, 2pm (Malaysia/Central Indonesia time):WD-Wang Xiaoli Wang-Yu Yang (China) VS Nitya Krishinda Maheswari-Greysia Polii (Indonesia)
July 20, 3pm (Malaysia/Central Indonesia time):MS-Lin Dan (China) VS Wang Zhengming (China)
July 20, 4pm (Malaysia/Central Indonesia time):MD-Li Junhui-Liu Yuchen(China) vs Andrei Adistia-Hendra Aprida Gunawan (Indonesia)

26 June 2014

Venue: States Sports Centre

Tournament days: Tuesday, June 24, 2014 to Sunday, June 29, 2014

Live Streaming Schedule:

June 29, 11:00am (Malaysia time/Central Indonesia time):F - Michael Fuchs-Birgit Michels vs Ko Sung Hyun-Kim Ha Na
June 29, 12:00pm (Malaysia time/Central Indonesia time):F - Tian Qing-Zhao Yunlei vs Misaki Matsutomo-Ayaka Takahashi
June 29, 1:00pm (Malaysia time/Central Indonesia time):F - Saina Nehwal vs Carolina Marin
June 29, 2:00pm (Malaysia time/Central Indonesia time):F - Lee Yong Dae-Yoo Yeon Seong vs Lee Sheng Mu-Tsai Chia Hsin
June 29, 3:00pm (Malaysia time/Central Indonesia time):F - Lin Dan vs Simon Santoso

19 June 2014

Venue: Istora Gelora BBung Karno Stadium

Tournament days: Tuesday, June 16, 2014 to Sunday, June 22, 2014

Live Streaming Schedule:

June 22, 2:30pm (Malaysia time/Central Indonesia time):F - Joachim Fischer Nielsen-Christinna Pedersen vs Xu Chen-Ma Jin
June 22, 3:30pm
(Malaysia time/Central Indonesia time):F - Li Xuerui vs Ratchanok Intanon
June 22, 4:30pm
(Malaysia time/Central Indonesia time):F - Jan O Jorgensen vs Kenichi Tago
June 22, 5:30pm
(Malaysia time/Central Indonesia time):F - Tian Qing-Zhao Yunlei vs Ma Jin-Tang Yuanting
June 22, 6:30pm
(Malaysia time/Central Indonesia time):F - Mohammad Ahsan-Hendra Setiawan vs Lee Yong Dae-Yoo Yeon Seong

 

June 22, 2:30pm (Malaysia time/Central Indonesia time): F - Joachim Fischer Nielsen-Christinna Pedersen vs Xu Chen-Ma Jin
June 22, 3:30pm (Malaysia time/Central Indonesia time):F - Li Xuerui vs Ratchanok Intanon
June 22, 4:30pm (Malaysia time/Central Indonesia time):F - Jan O Jorgensen vs Kenichi Tago
June 22, 5:30pm (Malaysia time/Central Indonesia time):F - Tian Qing-Zhao Yunlei vs Ma Jin-Tang Yuanting
June 22, 6:30pm (Malaysia time/Central Indonesia time):F - Mohammad Ahsan-Hendra Setiawan vs Lee Yong Dae-Yoo Yeon Seong
10 June 2014

Venue: Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium

Tournament days: Tuesday, June 10, 2014 to Sunday, June 15, 2014

Watch Live Streaming:

June 15, 1pm (Malaysia time, Central Indonesia Time): Final 1 - Li Xuerui Li vs Tai Tzu Ying
June 15, 2pm (Malaysia time, Central Indonesia Time): Final 2 - Reika Kakiiwa-Miyuki Maeda vs Misaki Matsutomo-Ayaka Takahashi
June 15, 3pm (Malaysia time, Central Indonesia Time): Final 3 - Lee Chong Wei vs Hu Yun
June 15, 4pm (Malaysia time, Central Indonesia Time): Final 4 - Mohammad Ahsan-Hendra Setiawan vs Lee Yong Dae-Yoo Yeon Seong
June 15, 5pm (Malaysia time, Central Indonesia Time): Final 5 - Zhang Nan - Zhao Yunlei vs Michael Fuchs-Birgit Michels

30 May 2014

It's fun! See how ordinary people in China battle to become the king of badminton :-)
Who wants to be the King of Badminton - Ordinary people version is a reality TV show

created to encourage participation and to promote the sport of Badminton for all citizens

in China. The show features stories behind each badminton enthusiast and badminton tournaments.

Facebook

Twitter

Google Plus

Recommended Badminton Videos

  • Singapore Open Singapore Open
    Venue: Singapore Indoor Stadium Tournament days: Tuesday, April…
  • Denmark Open Denmark Open
    Venue: Odense Sports Park Tournament days: Tuesday, October…