F - Zhang Nan-Zhao Yunlei vs Xu Chen - Ma Jin F - Zhang Nan-Zhao Yunlei vs Xu Chen - Ma Jin

F - Lee Chong Wei vs Chen Long F - Lee Chong Wei vs Chen Long

F - Li Xuerui vs Carolina Marin F - Li Xuerui vs Carolina Marin

F - Ko Sung Hyun-Shin Baek Choel vs Lee Yong Dae - Yoo Yeon Seong F - Ko Sung Hyun-Shin Baek Choel vs Lee Yong Dae - Yoo Yeon Seong

F - Tian Qing-Zhao Yunlei vs Wang Xiaoli-Yu Yang F - Tian Qing-Zhao Yunlei vs Wang Xiaoli-Yu Yang

SF - Xu Chen-Ma Jin vs Joachim Fischer Nielsen-Christinna Pedersen SF - Xu Chen-Ma Jin vs Joachim Fischer Nielsen-Christinna Pedersen

SF - Zhang Nan-Zhao Yunlei Zhao vs Liu Cheng- Bao Yixin SF - Zhang Nan-Zhao Yunlei Zhao vs Liu Cheng- Bao Yixin

SF - Carolina Marin vs P. V. Sindhu SF - Carolina Marin vs P. V. Sindhu

SF- Chen Long vs Tommy Sugiarto SF- Chen Long vs Tommy Sugiarto

SF - Li Xuerui vs Minatsu Mitani SF - Li Xuerui vs Minatsu Mitani

SF - Lee Chong Wei vs Viktor Axelsen SF - Lee Chong Wei vs Viktor Axelsen

QF - Minatsu Mitani vs Sung Ji Hyun QF - Minatsu Mitani vs Sung Ji Hyun

QF - Hoon Thien How-Tan Wee Kiong vs Ko Sung Hyun-Shin Baek Choel QF - Hoon Thien How-Tan Wee Kiong vs Ko Sung Hyun-Shin Baek Choel

QF - Lee Yong Dae-Yoo Yeon Seong vs Lee Sheng Mu-Tsai Chia Hsin QF - Lee Yong Dae-Yoo Yeon Seong vs Lee Sheng Mu-Tsai Chia Hsin

QF - Viktor Axelsen vs Chou Tien Chen QF - Viktor Axelsen vs Chou Tien Chen

QF - Li xuerui vs Saina Nehwal QF - Li xuerui vs Saina Nehwal

QF - P.V Sindhu vs Wang Shixian QF - P.V Sindhu vs Wang Shixian

QF - Tommy Sugiarto vs Eric Pang QF - Tommy Sugiarto vs Eric Pang

QF - Chen Long vs Son Wan-ho QF - Chen Long vs Son Wan-ho

QF - Lee Chong Wei vs Wang Zhengming QF - Lee Chong Wei vs Wang Zhengming

Day 4 - Saina Nehwal vs Sayaka Takahashi Day 4 - Saina Nehwal vs Sayaka Takahashi

Day 4 - P.V. Sindhu vs Bae Yeon Ju Day 4 - P.V. Sindhu vs Bae Yeon Ju

Day 4 - Ratchanok Intanon vs Minatsu Mitani Day 4 - Ratchanok Intanon vs Minatsu Mitani

Day 4 - Mathias Boe-Carsten Mogensen vs Michael Fuchs-Johannes Schoettler Day 4 - Mathias Boe-Carsten Mogensen vs Michael Fuchs-Johannes Schoettler

Day 4 - Tommy Sugiarto vs Hu Yun Day 4 - Tommy Sugiarto vs Hu Yun

Day 4 - Jan O Jorgensen vs Chou Tien Chen Day 4 - Jan O Jorgensen vs Chou Tien Chen

Day 4 - Lee Chong Wei vs Scott Evans Day 4 - Lee Chong Wei vs Scott Evans

Day 3 - Nguyen Tien Minh vs Pablo Abian Day 3 - Nguyen Tien Minh vs Pablo Abian

Day 3 - Jan O Jorgensen vs Eetu Heino Day 3 - Jan O Jorgensen vs Eetu Heino

Day 3 - Lee Chong Wei vs Dieter Domke Day 3 - Lee Chong Wei vs Dieter Domke

Day 3 - Wang Shixian vs Yip Pui Yin Day 3 - Wang Shixian vs Yip Pui Yin

Day 3 - Mathias Boe/Carsten Mogensen vs Danny Bawa Chrisnanta-Chayut Triyacha Day 3 - Mathias Boe/Carsten Mogensen vs Danny Bawa Chrisnanta-Chayut Triyacha

Day 3 - Lee Sheng-Mu_Tsai Chia-Hsin vs Goh V Shem-Lim Khim Wah Day 3 - Lee Sheng-Mu_Tsai Chia-Hsin vs Goh V Shem-Lim Khim Wah

Day 3 - Koo Kien Keat-Tan Boon Heong vs Li Junhui-Liu Yuchen Day 3 - Koo Kien Keat-Tan Boon Heong vs Li Junhui-Liu Yuchen

Day 2 - Chris Adcock-Gabrielle Adcock vs Tan Aik Quan-Lai Pei Jing Day 2 - Chris Adcock-Gabrielle Adcock vs Tan Aik Quan-Lai Pei Jing

Day 2 - Xu Chen-Ma Jin vs Mads Pieler Kolding-Kamilla Rytter Juhl Day 2 - Xu Chen-Ma Jin vs Mads Pieler Kolding-Kamilla Rytter Juhl

Day 2 - Chen Long vs Luka Wraber Day 2 - Chen Long vs Luka Wraber

Day 2 - Tommy Sugiarto vs Derek Wong Day 2 - Tommy Sugiarto vs Derek Wong

Day 2 - Saina Nehwal vs Natalia Perminova Day 2 - Saina Nehwal vs Natalia Perminova

Day 2 - Ratchanok Intanon vs Beatriz Corrales Day 2 - Ratchanok Intanon vs Beatriz Corrales

Day 2 - Goh V Shem- Lim Khim Wah vs Andries Malan-Willem Viljoen Day 2 - Goh V Shem- Lim Khim Wah vs Andries Malan-Willem Viljoen

Day 2 - Chong Wei Feng vs Rajiv Ouseph Day 2 - Chong Wei Feng vs Rajiv Ouseph

Day 1 - Dieter Domke vs Parupalli Kashyap Day 1 - Dieter Domke vs Parupalli Kashyap

Day 1 - Wang Zhengming vs Michal Rogalski Day 1 - Wang Zhengming vs Michal Rogalski

Day 1 - Lee Chong Wei vs Lee Dong Keun Day 1 - Lee Chong Wei vs Lee Dong Keun

World Champs

Venue: Ballerup Super Arena

Tournament days:Monday, August 25, 2014 to Sunday, August 31, 2014

 

Live Stream: 2014 World Championships Finals

(Please scroll through playlists to find the right live video at the right schedule)
Women's Doubles
6.30PM (Malaysia, Central Indonesia time), August 31: Tian Qing-Zhao Yunlei vs Wang Xiaoli-Yu Yang

 

Men's Doubles
Estimated time- 7.30PM (Malaysia, Central Indonesia time), August 31: Ko Sung Hyun-Shin Baek Choel vs Lee Yong Dae - Yoo Yeon Seong

 

Women's Singles
Estimated time- 8.30PM (Malaysia, Central Indonesia time), August 31: Li Xuerui vs Carolina Marin

 

Men's Singles- LIVE NOW
Estimated time- 9.30PM (Malaysia, Central Indonesia time), August 31: Lee Chong Wei vs Chen Long
Mixed Doubles
Estimated time- 10.30PM (Malaysia, Central Indonesia time), August 31: Zhang Nan-Zhao Yunlei vs Xu Chen - Ma Jin

 

26 August 2014 Written by 
Read 2938 times Last modified on Sunday, 31 August 2014 14:52
Rate this item
(0 votes)
Badminton Videos

Email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Leave a comment

Make sure you enter the (*) required information where indicated. HTML code is not allowed.

Facebook

Twitter

Google Plus

Recommended Badminton Videos

  • Denmark Open Denmark Open
    Venue: Odense Sports Park Tournament days: Tuesday, October…
  • Malaysia Open Malaysia Open
    Venue: Putra Stadium Tournament days: Tuesday, January 14,…