Interview with the Malaysia Thomas Cup squad (English subtitles) Interview with the Malaysia Thomas Cup squad (English subtitles)

Day 8 - Thomas Cup Final, Daren Liew vs Takuma Ueda Day 8 - Thomas Cup Final, Daren Liew vs Takuma Ueda

Day 8 - Thomas Cup Final - Lee Chong Wei vs Kenichi Tago Day 8 - Thomas Cup Final - Lee Chong Wei vs Kenichi Tago

Day 8 - Thomas Cup Final: Malaysia vs Japan, Summary of all games Day 8 - Thomas Cup Final: Malaysia vs Japan, Summary of all games

Day 8 - Thomas Cup Final 4: Malaysia vs Japan, Goh V Shem-Tan Wee Kiong vs Keigo Sonoda-Takeshi Kamura Day 8 - Thomas Cup Final 4: Malaysia vs Japan, Goh V Shem-Tan Wee Kiong vs Keigo Sonoda-Takeshi Kamura

Day 8 - Thomas Cup Final 5: Malaysia vs Japan, Liew Daren vs Takuma Ueda (Camera version) Day 8 - Thomas Cup Final 5: Malaysia vs Japan, Liew Daren vs Takuma Ueda (Camera version)

Day 8 - Thomas Cup Final 2: Malaysia vs Japan, Tan Boon Heong -Hoon Thien How vs Kenichi Hayakawa-Hiroyuki Endo Day 8 - Thomas Cup Final 2: Malaysia vs Japan, Tan Boon Heong -Hoon Thien How vs Kenichi Hayakawa-Hiroyuki Endo

Day 8 - Thomas Cup Final 3: Malaysia vs Japan, Chong Wei Feng vs Kento Momota Day 8 - Thomas Cup Final 3: Malaysia vs Japan, Chong Wei Feng vs Kento Momota

Day 6 - SF3: Malaysia vs Indonesia, Chong Wei Feng vs Dionysius Hayom Rumbaka Day 6 - SF3: Malaysia vs Indonesia, Chong Wei Feng vs Dionysius Hayom Rumbaka

Day 6 - SF2: Malaysia vs Indonesia, Tan Boon Heong-Hoon Thien How vs Mohammad Ahsan vs Hendra Setiawan Day 6 - SF2: Malaysia vs Indonesia, Tan Boon Heong-Hoon Thien How vs Mohammad Ahsan vs Hendra Setiawan

Day 6 - SF1: China vs Japan, Cheng Long vs Kenichi Tago Day 6 - SF1: China vs Japan, Cheng Long vs Kenichi Tago

Day 6 - SF1: Malaysia vs Indonesia, Lee Chong Wei vs Tommy Sugiarto Day 6 - SF1: Malaysia vs Indonesia, Lee Chong Wei vs Tommy Sugiarto

Day 6 - SF2: China vs Japan, Chai Biao-Hong Wei vs Kenichi Hayakawa-Hiroyuki Endo Day 6 - SF2: China vs Japan, Chai Biao-Hong Wei vs Kenichi Hayakawa-Hiroyuki Endo

Day 5 - QF3: Malaysia vs Denmark, Chong Wei Feng vs Hans-kristian Vittinghus Day 5 - QF3: Malaysia vs Denmark, Chong Wei Feng vs Hans-kristian Vittinghus

Day 5 - QF4: Malaysia vs Denmark, Goh V Shem-Tan Wee Kiong vs Carsten Mogensen-J.F. Nielsen Day 5 - QF4: Malaysia vs Denmark, Goh V Shem-Tan Wee Kiong vs Carsten Mogensen-J.F. Nielsen

Day 5 - QF2: Malaysia vs Denmark, Tan Boon Heong Tan-Hoon Thien How Hoon vs Mads Pieler Kolding Mads Conrad-petersen Day 5 - QF2: Malaysia vs Denmark, Tan Boon Heong Tan-Hoon Thien How Hoon vs Mads Pieler Kolding Mads Conrad-petersen

Day 5 - QF1: Malaysia vs Denmark, Lee Chong Wei vs Jan O Jorgensen version 2 Day 5 - QF1: Malaysia vs Denmark, Lee Chong Wei vs Jan O Jorgensen version 2

Day 5 - QF1: Malaysia vs Denmark, Lee Chong Wei vs Jan O Jorgensen version 1 Day 5 - QF1: Malaysia vs Denmark, Lee Chong Wei vs Jan O Jorgensen version 1

BadmintonPlanet.com Extra - Soo Hwang Jong vs Goh Soon Huat BadmintonPlanet.com Extra - Soo Hwang Jong vs Goh Soon Huat

BadmintonPlanet.com Extra - Goh V Shem-Tan Wee Kiong vs Kim Sa Rang-Kim Ji Jung BadmintonPlanet.com Extra - Goh V Shem-Tan Wee Kiong vs Kim Sa Rang-Kim Ji Jung

BadmintonPlanet.com Extra - China vs Taiwan BadmintonPlanet.com Extra - China vs Taiwan

Day 5 - QF: China vs Thailand, Match 5 Day 5 - QF: China vs Thailand, Match 5

Day 5 - QF: China vs Thailand, Match 4 Day 5 - QF: China vs Thailand, Match 4

Day 5 - QF: China vs Thailand, Match 3 Day 5 - QF: China vs Thailand, Match 3

Day 5 - QF: China vs Thailand, Match 2 Day 5 - QF: China vs Thailand, Match 2

Day 5 - QF: China vs Thailand, Match 1 Day 5 - QF: China vs Thailand, Match 1

Day 4 - Group B: Japan vs Denmark, Match 5 Day 4 - Group B: Japan vs Denmark, Match 5

Day 4 - Group B: Japan vs Denmark, Match 4 Day 4 - Group B: Japan vs Denmark, Match 4

Day 4 - Group B: Japan vs Denmark, Match 3 Day 4 - Group B: Japan vs Denmark, Match 3

Day 4 - Group B: Japan vs Denmark, Match 2 Day 4 - Group B: Japan vs Denmark, Match 2

Day 4 - Group B: Japan vs Denmark, Match 1 Day 4 - Group B: Japan vs Denmark, Match 1

Day 4 - Group A: Indonesia vs Thailand, Match 5 Day 4 - Group A: Indonesia vs Thailand, Match 5

Day 4 - Group A: Indonesia vs Thailand, Match 4 Day 4 - Group A: Indonesia vs Thailand, Match 4

Day 4 - Group A: Indonesia vs Thailand, Match 3 Day 4 - Group A: Indonesia vs Thailand, Match 3

Day 4 - Group A: Indonesia vs Thailand, Match 1 Day 4 - Group A: Indonesia vs Thailand, Match 1

Day 4 - Group A: Indonesia vs Thailand, Match 2 Day 4 - Group A: Indonesia vs Thailand, Match 2

Day 3 - Group A: Thailand vs Singapore,Match 5 Day 3 - Group A: Thailand vs Singapore,Match 5

Day 3 - Group A: Thailand vs Singapore,Match 4 Day 3 - Group A: Thailand vs Singapore,Match 4

Day 3 - Group A: Thailand vs Singapore,Match 3 Day 3 - Group A: Thailand vs Singapore,Match 3

Day 3 - Group A: Thailand vs Singapore,Match 2 Day 3 - Group A: Thailand vs Singapore,Match 2

Day 3 - Group A: Thailand vs Singapore,Match 1 Day 3 - Group A: Thailand vs Singapore,Match 1

DAY 2 - Group A: Indonesia vs Singapore, Match 2 DAY 2 - Group A: Indonesia vs Singapore, Match 2

DAY 2 - Group A: Indonesia vs Singapore, Match 5 DAY 2 - Group A: Indonesia vs Singapore, Match 5

DAY 2 - Group A: Indonesia vs Singapore, Match 4 DAY 2 - Group A: Indonesia vs Singapore, Match 4

DAY 2 - Group A: Indonesia vs Singapore, Match 1 DAY 2 - Group A: Indonesia vs Singapore, Match 1

DAY 1 - Group C: Malaysia vs India, Match 4 DAY 1 - Group C: Malaysia vs India, Match 4

DAY 1 - Group C: Malaysia vs India, Match 5 DAY 1 - Group C: Malaysia vs India, Match 5

DAY 1 - Group C: Malaysia vs India, Match 3 DAY 1 - Group C: Malaysia vs India, Match 3

DAY 1 - Group C: Malaysia vs India, Match 2 DAY 1 - Group C: Malaysia vs India, Match 2

DAY 1 - Group C: Malaysia vs India, Match 1 DAY 1 - Group C: Malaysia vs India, Match 1

DAY 1 - Group B: Denmark vs Hong Kong, Match 5 DAY 1 - Group B: Denmark vs Hong Kong, Match 5

DAY 1 - Group B: Denmark vs Hong Kong, Match 4 DAY 1 - Group B: Denmark vs Hong Kong, Match 4

DAY 1 - Group B: Denmark vs Hong Kong, Match 3 DAY 1 - Group B: Denmark vs Hong Kong, Match 3

DAY 1 - Group B: Denmark vs Hong Kong, Match 2 DAY 1 - Group B: Denmark vs Hong Kong, Match 2

DAY 1 - Group B: Denmark vs Hong Kong, Match 1 DAY 1 - Group B: Denmark vs Hong Kong, Match 1

2014 Thomas-Uber Cup Promotion Video 2014 Thomas-Uber Cup Promotion Video

2014 Thomas Cup Preparation Camp - Lin Dan vs Wang Zhengming 2014 Thomas Cup Preparation Camp - Lin Dan vs Wang Zhengming

2014 Thomas Cup Preparation Camp - Lin Dan’s cray defense 2014 Thomas Cup Preparation Camp - Lin Dan's cray defense
Badminton Videos

Badminton Videos

26 August 2014

Venue: Ballerup Super Arena

Tournament days:Monday, August 25, 2014 to Sunday, August 31, 2014

 

Live Stream: 2014 World Championships Finals

(Please scroll through playlists to find the right live video at the right schedule)
Women's Doubles
6.30PM (Malaysia, Central Indonesia time), August 31: Tian Qing-Zhao Yunlei vs Wang Xiaoli-Yu Yang

 

Men's Doubles
Estimated time- 7.30PM (Malaysia, Central Indonesia time), August 31: Ko Sung Hyun-Shin Baek Choel vs Lee Yong Dae - Yoo Yeon Seong

 

Women's Singles
Estimated time- 8.30PM (Malaysia, Central Indonesia time), August 31: Li Xuerui vs Carolina Marin

 

Men's Singles- LIVE NOW
Estimated time- 9.30PM (Malaysia, Central Indonesia time), August 31: Lee Chong Wei vs Chen Long
Mixed Doubles
Estimated time- 10.30PM (Malaysia, Central Indonesia time), August 31: Zhang Nan-Zhao Yunlei vs Xu Chen - Ma Jin

 

17 July 2014

Venue: Taipei Arena

Tournament days:Tuesday, July 15, 2014 to Sunday, July 20, 2014

Chinese Taipei Open finals live stream schedule: (Please scroll through playlists to find the right live video at the right schedule)

July 20, 12pm (Malaysia/Central Indonesia time): XD -Alfian Eko Prasetya-annisa Saufika(Indonesia) VS Liu Yuchen- Yu Xiaohan (China)
July 20, 1pm (Malaysia/Central Indonesia time):WS-Sung Ji Hyun (Korea) VS Liu  Xin (China)
July 20, 2pm (Malaysia/Central Indonesia time):WD-Wang Xiaoli Wang-Yu Yang (China) VS Nitya Krishinda Maheswari-Greysia Polii (Indonesia)
July 20, 3pm (Malaysia/Central Indonesia time):MS-Lin Dan (China) VS Wang Zhengming (China)
July 20, 4pm (Malaysia/Central Indonesia time):MD-Li Junhui-Liu Yuchen(China) vs Andrei Adistia-Hendra Aprida Gunawan (Indonesia)

26 June 2014

Venue: States Sports Centre

Tournament days: Tuesday, June 24, 2014 to Sunday, June 29, 2014

Live Streaming Schedule:

June 29, 11:00am (Malaysia time/Central Indonesia time):F - Michael Fuchs-Birgit Michels vs Ko Sung Hyun-Kim Ha Na
June 29, 12:00pm (Malaysia time/Central Indonesia time):F - Tian Qing-Zhao Yunlei vs Misaki Matsutomo-Ayaka Takahashi
June 29, 1:00pm (Malaysia time/Central Indonesia time):F - Saina Nehwal vs Carolina Marin
June 29, 2:00pm (Malaysia time/Central Indonesia time):F - Lee Yong Dae-Yoo Yeon Seong vs Lee Sheng Mu-Tsai Chia Hsin
June 29, 3:00pm (Malaysia time/Central Indonesia time):F - Lin Dan vs Simon Santoso

19 June 2014

Venue: Istora Gelora BBung Karno Stadium

Tournament days: Tuesday, June 16, 2014 to Sunday, June 22, 2014

Live Streaming Schedule:

June 22, 2:30pm (Malaysia time/Central Indonesia time):F - Joachim Fischer Nielsen-Christinna Pedersen vs Xu Chen-Ma Jin
June 22, 3:30pm
(Malaysia time/Central Indonesia time):F - Li Xuerui vs Ratchanok Intanon
June 22, 4:30pm
(Malaysia time/Central Indonesia time):F - Jan O Jorgensen vs Kenichi Tago
June 22, 5:30pm
(Malaysia time/Central Indonesia time):F - Tian Qing-Zhao Yunlei vs Ma Jin-Tang Yuanting
June 22, 6:30pm
(Malaysia time/Central Indonesia time):F - Mohammad Ahsan-Hendra Setiawan vs Lee Yong Dae-Yoo Yeon Seong

 

June 22, 2:30pm (Malaysia time/Central Indonesia time): F - Joachim Fischer Nielsen-Christinna Pedersen vs Xu Chen-Ma Jin
June 22, 3:30pm (Malaysia time/Central Indonesia time):F - Li Xuerui vs Ratchanok Intanon
June 22, 4:30pm (Malaysia time/Central Indonesia time):F - Jan O Jorgensen vs Kenichi Tago
June 22, 5:30pm (Malaysia time/Central Indonesia time):F - Tian Qing-Zhao Yunlei vs Ma Jin-Tang Yuanting
June 22, 6:30pm (Malaysia time/Central Indonesia time):F - Mohammad Ahsan-Hendra Setiawan vs Lee Yong Dae-Yoo Yeon Seong
10 June 2014

Venue: Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium

Tournament days: Tuesday, June 10, 2014 to Sunday, June 15, 2014

Watch Live Streaming:

June 15, 1pm (Malaysia time, Central Indonesia Time): Final 1 - Li Xuerui Li vs Tai Tzu Ying
June 15, 2pm (Malaysia time, Central Indonesia Time): Final 2 - Reika Kakiiwa-Miyuki Maeda vs Misaki Matsutomo-Ayaka Takahashi
June 15, 3pm (Malaysia time, Central Indonesia Time): Final 3 - Lee Chong Wei vs Hu Yun
June 15, 4pm (Malaysia time, Central Indonesia Time): Final 4 - Mohammad Ahsan-Hendra Setiawan vs Lee Yong Dae-Yoo Yeon Seong
June 15, 5pm (Malaysia time, Central Indonesia Time): Final 5 - Zhang Nan - Zhao Yunlei vs Michael Fuchs-Birgit Michels

Facebook

Twitter

Google Plus

Recommended Badminton Videos

  • Korea Open 2014 Korea Open 2014
    Venue: SK Handball Stadium (Olympic Gymnasium 2) Tournament…
  • Singapore Open Singapore Open
    Venue: Singapore Indoor Stadium Tournament days: Tuesday, April…