Qualifying Round 1 - Lin Dan Vs Sakai Kazumasa Qualifying Round 1 - Lin Dan Vs Sakai Kazumasa

Qualifying Round 2 - Lin Dan Vs Daren Liew Qualifying Round 2 - Lin Dan Vs Daren Liew

Round 1 - Hoon Thien How-Tan Wee Kiong vs Chan Yun Lung-Lee Chun Hei Round 1 - Hoon Thien How-Tan Wee Kiong vs Chan Yun Lung-Lee Chun Hei

Round 1 - Mohammad Ahsan-Hendra Setiawan vs Kang Jun-Liu Cheng Round 1 - Mohammad Ahsan-Hendra Setiawan vs Kang Jun-Liu Cheng

Round 1 - Tan Boon Heong-Goh V Shem vs Hiroyuki Endo-Kenichi Hayakawa Round 1 - Tan Boon Heong-Goh V Shem vs Hiroyuki Endo-Kenichi Hayakawa

Round 1 - Lee Chong Wei vs Kueh Chun Shih Round 1 - Lee Chong Wei vs Kueh Chun Shih

Round 1 -  Jan O Jorgensen vs Kento Momota Round 1 - Jan O Jorgensen vs Kento Momota

Round 1 - Takuma Ueda  vs Gurusaidutt R. M. V. Round 1 - Takuma Ueda vs Gurusaidutt R. M. V.

Round 1 -  Liu Xin vs Ratchanok Intanon Round 1 - Liu Xin vs Ratchanok Intanon

Round 1 - Sho Sasaki vs Viktor Axelsen Round 1 - Sho Sasaki vs Viktor Axelsen

Round 1 - Kenichi Tago vs Lee Dong Keun Round 1 - Kenichi Tago vs Lee Dong Keun

Round 2 - Lin Dan vs Chong Wei Feng Round 2 - Lin Dan vs Chong Wei Feng

Round 2 - Lee Chong Wei vs Marc Zwiebler Round 2 - Lee Chong Wei vs Marc Zwiebler

Round 2 - Wang Yilv-Zhang Wen vs Goh V Shem-Tan Boon Heong Round 2 - Wang Yilv-Zhang Wen vs Goh V Shem-Tan Boon Heong

Round 2 - Mohammad Ahsan-Hendra Setiawan vs Takeshi Kamura-Keigo Sonoda Round 2 - Mohammad Ahsan-Hendra Setiawan vs Takeshi Kamura-Keigo Sonoda

QF - Mohammad Ahsan-Hendra Setiawan vs Hoon Thien How - Tan Wee Kiong QF - Mohammad Ahsan-Hendra Setiawan vs Hoon Thien How - Tan Wee Kiong

QF - Jan O Jorgensen vs Lin Dan QF - Jan O Jorgensen vs Lin Dan

QF - Lee Chong Wei vs Tommy Sugiarto QF - Lee Chong Wei vs Tommy Sugiarto

SF 1 - Misaki Matsutomo-Ayaka Takahashi vs Jang Ye Na-Kim So Young SF 1 - Misaki Matsutomo-Ayaka Takahashi vs Jang Ye Na-Kim So Young

SF 2 - Li Xuerui vs Sung Ji Hyun SF 2 - Li Xuerui vs Sung Ji Hyun

SF 3 - Lee Chong Wei Lee - Kenichi Tago SF 3 - Lee Chong Wei Lee - Kenichi Tago

SF 4 - Mohammad Ahsan-Hendra Setiawan vs Hirokatsu Hashimoto-Noriyasu Hirata SF 4 - Mohammad Ahsan-Hendra Setiawan vs Hirokatsu Hashimoto-Noriyasu Hirata

SF 5 - Zhang Nan-Zhao Yunlei vs Kenichi Hayakawa-Misaki Matsutomo SF 5 - Zhang Nan-Zhao Yunlei vs Kenichi Hayakawa-Misaki Matsutomo

SF 6 - Hu Yun vs Jan O Jorgensen SF 6 - Hu Yun vs Jan O Jorgensen

Final 1 - Li Xuerui Li vs 	Tai Tzu Ying Final 1 - Li Xuerui Li vs Tai Tzu Ying

Final 2 - Reika Kakiiwa-Miyuki Maeda vs Misaki Matsutomo-Ayaka Takahashi Final 2 - Reika Kakiiwa-Miyuki Maeda vs Misaki Matsutomo-Ayaka Takahashi

Final 3 - Lee Chong Wei vs Hu Yun Final 3 - Lee Chong Wei vs Hu Yun

Final 4 - Mohammad Ahsan-Hendra Setiawan vs Lee Yong Dae-Yoo Yeon Seong Final 4 - Mohammad Ahsan-Hendra Setiawan vs Lee Yong Dae-Yoo Yeon Seong

Final 5 - Zhang Nan - Zhao Yunlei vs Michael Fuchs-Birgit Michels Final 5 - Zhang Nan - Zhao Yunlei vs Michael Fuchs-Birgit Michels
16 May 2014

Venue: Tianhe Indoor Stadium

Tournament days: Monday, August 5, 2013 to Sunday, August 11, 2013

30 May 2014

It's fun! See how ordinary people in China battle to become the king of badminton :-)
Who wants to be the King of Badminton - Ordinary people version is a reality TV show

created to encourage participation and to promote the sport of Badminton for all citizens

in China. The show features stories behind each badminton enthusiast and badminton tournaments.

10 June 2014

Venue: Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium

Tournament days: Tuesday, June 10, 2014 to Sunday, June 15, 2014

Watch Live Streaming:

June 15, 1pm (Malaysia time, Central Indonesia Time): Final 1 - Li Xuerui Li vs Tai Tzu Ying
June 15, 2pm (Malaysia time, Central Indonesia Time): Final 2 - Reika Kakiiwa-Miyuki Maeda vs Misaki Matsutomo-Ayaka Takahashi
June 15, 3pm (Malaysia time, Central Indonesia Time): Final 3 - Lee Chong Wei vs Hu Yun
June 15, 4pm (Malaysia time, Central Indonesia Time): Final 4 - Mohammad Ahsan-Hendra Setiawan vs Lee Yong Dae-Yoo Yeon Seong
June 15, 5pm (Malaysia time, Central Indonesia Time): Final 5 - Zhang Nan - Zhao Yunlei vs Michael Fuchs-Birgit Michels

26 June 2014

Venue: States Sports Centre

Tournament days: Tuesday, June 24, 2014 to Sunday, June 29, 2014

Live Streaming Schedule:

June 29, 11:00am (Malaysia time/Central Indonesia time):F - Michael Fuchs-Birgit Michels vs Ko Sung Hyun-Kim Ha Na
June 29, 12:00pm (Malaysia time/Central Indonesia time):F - Tian Qing-Zhao Yunlei vs Misaki Matsutomo-Ayaka Takahashi
June 29, 1:00pm (Malaysia time/Central Indonesia time):F - Saina Nehwal vs Carolina Marin
June 29, 2:00pm (Malaysia time/Central Indonesia time):F - Lee Yong Dae-Yoo Yeon Seong vs Lee Sheng Mu-Tsai Chia Hsin
June 29, 3:00pm (Malaysia time/Central Indonesia time):F - Lin Dan vs Simon Santoso

Facebook

Twitter

Google Plus

Recommended Badminton Videos

  • Korea Open 2014 Korea Open 2014
    Venue: SK Handball Stadium (Olympic Gymnasium 2) Tournament…
  • Malaysia Open Malaysia Open
    Venue: Putra Stadium Tournament days: Tuesday, January 14,…

Twitter posts

Could not authenticate you.